SALOU 2024
Prices - 2024
Schedule - 2024
Regulations - 2024
Participants - 2024
TRAVEL INFO
Tournament venue
Salou
Come to Salou
HISTORY
Salou Open 2023
Salou Open 2022
Tournament history
In memo
Hall of fame
Statistics
Archive
MEDIA
Photos
Video
FAQ
LINKS
English
Francais
Nederlands
Русский
CONTACT
Salou Open
International draughts tournament
Participants
"Salou - 2024". The (preliminary) list of participants.
(16 days before the start of Salou Open - 2024)
Register yourself!
Total
119 players
from 22 countries
8 Grandmasters
,
6 Women
ANGOLA
1
ARMENIA
2
BURKINA FASO
1
CÔTE D'IVOIRE
2
CHINA
1
CZECH REPUBLIC
1
FRANCE
22
GERMANY
1
GUINEA-BISSAU
2
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER
1
ISRAEL
1
ITALY
3
LATVIA
7
MOROCCO
1
NETHERLANDS
59
PORTUGAL
1
ROMANIA
1
SENEGAL
1
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
1
UKRAINE
7
USA
2
VENEZUELA
1
Order players by
Rating
Country
First name
Last name
Nr.
Name
Country
Title
Rating
1
Alexander Shvartsman
ISRAEL
gmi
2443
2
Martijn van IJzendoorn
NETHERLANDS
gmi
2401
3
Anatoli Gantvarg
INDIVIDUAL PLAYER
gmi
2399
4
Iurii Anikeev
UKRAINE
gmi
2377
5
Martin Dolfing
NETHERLANDS
gmi
2354
6
Alexander Mogilyansky
USA
gmi
2279
7
Yuriy Lagoda
UKRAINE
mi
2274
8
Jos Stokkel
NETHERLANDS
gmi
2252
9
Michel Stempher
NETHERLANDS
mi
2229
10
Leopold Sekongo
NETHERLANDS
mi
2222
11
Vladimir Vigman
LATVIA
gmi
2217
12
Koos van Amerongen
NETHERLANDS
mf
2217
13
Brion Koullen
NETHERLANDS
mf
2216
14
Igor Chartoriyski
GERMANY
mf
2212
15
Rob Geurtsen
NETHERLANDS
mf
2209
16
Kees Pippel
NETHERLANDS
2185
17
Andre Bercot
FRANCE
mi
2183
18
Gibril Sarr
GUINEA-BISSAU
2181
19
Oumar Samake
CÔTE D'IVOIRE
2171
20
Thijs Verboon
NETHERLANDS
2164
21
Erwin Heslinga
NETHERLANDS
mf
2162
22
Abdou Gueye
SENEGAL
2162
23
Georges Mostovoy
FRANCE
mi
2161
24
Stephane Faucher
FRANCE
mf
2155
25
Willem Winter
NETHERLANDS
2147
26
Taeke Kooistra
NETHERLANDS
mf
2146
27
Anne Pieter Kooistra
NETHERLANDS
2137
28
Dasmane Ouedraogo
BURKINA FASO
2132
29
Anton Kosior
NETHERLANDS
mf
2132
30
Edwin de Jager
NETHERLANDS
mf
2132
31
Martijn van Gortel
NETHERLANDS
mf
2130
32
Jakovs Levins
LATVIA
mf
2128
33
Floris Tol
NETHERLANDS
2127
34
Frederic Michel
FRANCE
2123
35
Daniele Berte`
ITALY
mf
2117
36
Kees Romijn
NETHERLANDS
mf
2115
37
Henk Kalk
NETHERLANDS
mf
2112
38
Anton Schotanus
NETHERLANDS
mf
2110
39
Rik Smit
NETHERLANDS
2108
40
Tjalling van den Bosch
NETHERLANDS
mf
2104
41
Gunars Zalitis
LATVIA
mf
2103
42
Fabrice Maggiore
FRANCE
mf
2102
43
Be Eggens
NETHERLANDS
mf
2098
44
Marco de Koning
NETHERLANDS
mf
2089
45
Dmytro Marynenko
UKRAINE
mf
2086
46
Jacob Pronk
NETHERLANDS
2084
47
Tom Swelsen
NETHERLANDS
2084
48
Nicholas Ramsundar
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO
cmf
2073
49
Willy Maertzdorf
NETHERLANDS
cmf
2071
50
Renco Oostindjer
NETHERLANDS
2070
51
Samvel Azibekyan
ARMENIA
2062
52
Rene van Oosterhout
NETHERLANDS
2049
53
Gilles Roux
FRANCE
cmf
2046
54
Karl van der Horst
NETHERLANDS
2046
55
Marcel Kosters
NETHERLANDS
2045
56
Cyrille Lebon
FRANCE
2043
57
Melvin Koullen
NETHERLANDS
2036
58
Rene Estebe
FRANCE
mf
2034
59
Oleg Malugin
LATVIA
2034
60
Wim Koopman
NETHERLANDS
2033
61
Alain Chatelet
FRANCE
2028
62
Harry Velraeds
NETHERLANDS
2028
63
Raphael Martens
FRANCE
mf
2023
64
Bert Habets
NETHERLANDS
2022
65
Petra Duskova
CZECH REPUBLIC
mf
2016
66
Harry de Groot
NETHERLANDS
2016
67
Alise Misane
LATVIA
cmff
2015
68
Mark de Wolf
NETHERLANDS
2014
69
Ton van Bokhoven
NETHERLANDS
mf
2012
70
Johan Zijlstra
NETHERLANDS
2010
71
Jacqueline Schouten
NETHERLANDS
mff
1998
72
Christian Guerbert
FRANCE
1997
73
Gabriel Estebe
FRANCE
1995
74
Rob Knevel
NETHERLANDS
1990
75
Daniel Rouget
FRANCE
1988
76
Evert M. Wiskerke
ROMANIA
1965
77
Gaele Stoker
NETHERLANDS
1947
78
Martin Nederlof
NETHERLANDS
1941
79
Angel Aniesa
FRANCE
1935
80
Said Quindar
MOROCCO
1927
81
Jan Snijder
NETHERLANDS
1926
82
Niels Verboon
NETHERLANDS
1924
83
Francesco Militello
ITALY
1910
84
Thomas Henriquez
VENEZUELA
1904
85
Jacco Keizer
NETHERLANDS
1901
86
Dmytro Yermakov
UKRAINE
1895
87
Jan Kerkhofs
NETHERLANDS
1885
88
Lublyana Turiy
USA
mif
1882
89
Jean Caillaud
FRANCE
1872
90
Simon Rompa
NETHERLANDS
1868
91
Regis Miquel
FRANCE
1857
92
Nicole Schouten
NETHERLANDS
1856
93
Olivier Segura
FRANCE
1855
94
Jan van Oosterhout
NETHERLANDS
1849
95
Claudio Natale
ITALY
1840
96
Philippe Mahe
FRANCE
1833
97
Robert Croc
FRANCE
1814
98
Harry Vredeveldt
NETHERLANDS
1813
99
Cor Darwinkel
PORTUGAL
1812
100
Theo van Wissen
NETHERLANDS
1806
101
Henk van der Pol
NETHERLANDS
1791
102
Ghislain Baligand
FRANCE
1781
103
Albert Taieb
FRANCE
1762
104
Herman Scholte
NETHERLANDS
1760
105
Anton Kwestro
NETHERLANDS
1707
106
Matviy Rozkoshenko
UKRAINE
107
Rafayel Ordyan
ARMENIA
108
Antonio Agostinho Morais
ANGOLA
109
Kouassi Ange Kouakou
CÔTE D'IVOIRE
110
Weiyi Ruan
CHINA
111
Philippe Bonnet
FRANCE
112
Uendi Bokande Gomes Te
GUINEA-BISSAU
113
Nico van der Werf
NETHERLANDS
114
Onno Reekers
NETHERLANDS
115
Sofia Gavriluk
UKRAINE
116
Svyatoslav Romanets
UKRAINE
117
Emiel Leijser **
NETHERLANDS
2171
118
Arkadijs Bersons **
LATVIA
2045
119
Leons Bersons **
LATVIA
1992
* = Waiting list.
** = Only blitz.